Local Self Government Department › Ernakulam › Grama Panchayath Section Office Ernakulam › Office of the AE Chellanam Grama Panchayath

Annual Plan-369/26 Chellanam GP -George Maijo road concreting-in ward 2-General Civil Work

ClosedRef T2/AE/LID EW/CGP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.93 L
EMD
₹14,818
Tender fee
₹1,310
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Chellanam G.P
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
682008

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • BOQ.xls.xlssize not published
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT57.61 KB
  • BOQ_1464553.xlsBOQ255.5 KB
  • BD.pdfBD1838.22 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗