NewSpace India Limited › NewSpace India Limited - Bangalore › Purchase - NSIL

Supply of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits and Connectors

17h leftRef NSIL/26-27/235A/Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits and Connectors/01
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹33,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Electronic Components And Devices
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NSIL/NSIL Work Centre/Destination given by NSIL
District
Not published
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560013

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT802.52 KB
  • 235ATenderDocument.pdfTender Document1053.5 KB
  • BOQ_336101.xlsBOQ320.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗