Restoration of rain damages to WSS Dhand Khandyaru in GP Bhawla in Tehsil Churah Distt Chamba HP
6h leftRef EE-JSD-TSA-EA-I-2026-27- 3595-3646 dated- 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
C o intake 1 No RCC Storage tank 10000 Ltrs Cap Repair of GI pipe 32 mm dia at various Rd
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹7,671
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- GP Bhawla
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176319
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1109.97 KB
- f6.pdfform6574.12 KB
- tandc.pdftandc383.63 KB
- f8.pdfform84858.32 KB
- BOQ_210840.xlsBOQ241.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗