Procurement of 220 kV Current Transformers for various sub-stations of HPSEBL in HP
2h leftRef SSD-603/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.49 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.49 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Work/ Equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 240 days
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 177001
Dates
- Published
- 21 May 2026, 09:15 am
- Document download from
- 21 May 2026, 09:20 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 May 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 May 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o SE Design ES HPSEBL Hamirpur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT197.36 KB
- AnnexureTC.xlsTechno Commercial Schedule34.5 KB
- BOQ_200514.xlsPercentage BOQ287.5 KB
- CommercialSpecificationsSSD603.rarCommercial Specifications116.84 KB
- TechnicalSpecificationsSSD603.rarTechnical Specifications69.85 KB
- DetailedEstimateCumBOQ603.pdfDetailed Estimate cum BOQ414.54 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗