MAHINDERGARH TOWN- Estimat...
ClosedRef 2026C1B3C13F CF0D 49E1 BC39 21594EE87EA3597PUH
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Replacement of Pumping machinery and Installation of additional DG Set and Transformer, Replacement of Pumping machinery and installation of additional Genset and Transformer, DI Rising Main, Pumping Machinery, Boundary wall (40 Metre), Cement Concre
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.54 Cr
- EMD
- ₹13.09 L
- Tender fee
- ₹20,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 450 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Mahendragarh
- District
- Mahendragarh
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 123029
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- PHE Division Mahendergarh
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC985 KB
- 1HB6ARZ169832.pdfADDDOC17672 KB
- BOQ_620267.xlsBOQDOC311 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗