SUPPLY OF HIGH-END AND MID-RANGE macOS-BASED LAPTOPS
ClosedRef KPET/13/2026/SCRB
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of high-end and mid-range macOS-based laptops for CCTNS Division.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.00 L
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- ₹3,750
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Hardware
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply and Service
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695010
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfScanned copy of NIT3194.87 KB
- ETender.pdfScanned copy of Tender Conditions7971.93 KB
- Spec.pdfSpecification226.95 KB
- BOQ_1466825.xlsBoQ260.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗