Local Self Government Department › Alappuzha › Municipal Engineers office Alappuzha › Municipal Engineer Alappuzha Municipality

Annual Plan-Project 867/25-26 construction of drain towards east of kaithavana kurishadi-kaithavana ward ( RE TENDER)

ClosedRef T08/ME/LSGD/AMC/P3/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹12.68 L
EMD
₹31,703
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
ALAPPUZHA MUNICIPALITY
District
Alappuzha
State
Kerala
Pincode
688001

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT47.32 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSBD2051.93 KB
  • BOQ_1467574.xlsBOQ306.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗