R.D.C.S.M.E.D.C.NoS1/126A/2026
1d leftRef R.D.C.S.M.E.D.C.NoS1/126A/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Preventive Maintenance and Running Repair works (PMRR) for vehicles of zone XII lorry station by outsourcing technical staffs for a period of one year 365 days
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.13 L
- EMD
- ₹8,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- South Region
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600020
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice336.44 KB
- 126atenderdocument.pdftender document490.92 KB
- BOQ_837892.xlsboq286.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗