FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 0.5 KM APPROX SAROJINI NAGAR 400 HARDOI ROAD 220 LILO TRANSMISSION LINE FOR 220KV SUBSTATION MOHAN ROAD UNDER ETD I LUCKNOW
ClosedRef E-Tender No. 04-CE(TC)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.70 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,770
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Piece-work
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Transmission Central Zone Lucknow
- District
- Lucknow
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 226010
Dates
- Published
- 25 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Jul 2026, 04:35 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Jul 2026, 04:50 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT112.29 KB
- BOQ_2201233.xlsPrice Bid271 KB
- TD04Final.pdfTender Documents4335.88 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗