Tender for construction N-PIT of 12 cum capacity, repair and maintenance of WBM road from mediyaras gate to raw water pump house and replacement of damaged glass panes of power house building,Services building and raw water pump house at ATPS Chachai
18h leftRef 574
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.69 L
- EMD
- ₹9,400
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- ATPS CHACHAI.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484220
Dates
- Published
- 16 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 16 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 16 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3167.43 KB
- TECHNICALBID515460.xlsTECHNICAL BID98.5 KB
- InstructionsToBidderForOnlineBidSubmission515460.pdfINSTRUCTIONS TO BIDDERS459.1 KB
- SBDworkmergednew.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT11852.8 KB
- SCHEDULE515460.pdfSCHEDULE825.45 KB
- TenderAcceptanceLetter515460.pdfTENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER290.02 KB
- BGFORMATE515460.PDFBG FORMAT173.37 KB
- BOQ_625399.xlsPRICE BID277.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗