E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES › CWE (AF) MAHARAJPUR - MES › GE (AF) (ADM AREA) MAHARAJPUR - MES

REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY/PLASTERING, FLOORING, PLINTH PROTECTION, RAIN WATER PIPE, SANITARY APPLIANCES AND MISC B/R ITEMS OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION UNDER GE (AF) ADM AREA GWALIOR

ClosedRef 8594/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹49.00 L
EMD
₹98,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (AF) Adm Area Gwalior
District
Gwalior
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
474020

Dates

Published
13 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3031.92 KB
  • BOQ_871655.xlsBOQ318.5 KB
  • Tender_8594.pdfTender documents982.62 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗