Municipal Corporation Shimla

Providing and Fixing of 1 No High Mast light at Jungli Ground in Tutikandi ward of M C Shimla

2h leftRef MCS/PD/2026/-2267-73 Dated 20.08.2026

Key details

Tender value
₹9.53 L
EMD
₹19,100
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Shimla
District
Shimla
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
171001

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice4299.63 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Documents1502.14 KB
  • BOQ_210361.xlsBOQ281 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗