Installation of Solar Pump and P.V. Panel
21h leftRef NIT No. 15/EE/PHED (M)/26-27/SAGAR DATED 07.07.26
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Including Insurance, Warranty, Spare part and 05 years Operation and Maintenance of Solar PV and single phase 3hp DC solar pump at Village Imloniya in Panna distt. with 90 Days of Trail run
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.02 L
- EMD
- ₹4,040
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- E.E. P.H.E. Mech. Division Sagar
- District
- Sagar
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 470001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document5570.13 KB
- 530326.pdfNIT5554.46 KB
- BOQ_638634.xlsBOQ334.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗