Bharat Coking Coal Limited › BCCL_BARORA AREA

REPAIRING OF WORN OUT GEAR AND DISMANTLING REPLACEMENT AND FITMENT OF FINAL DRIVE THRUST WASHER SEAL OF BOTH SIDE BE 1000-10219 SHOVEL OF AMP COLLIERY,BARORA AREA.

2d leftRef BCCL/BA/EXC/2026-27/45-1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.99 L
EMD
₹2,492
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Excavation Department Work
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
8 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
AMP COLLIERY
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
828306

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT5587.37 KB
  • BOQ_377152.xlsboq/price270 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗