Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department › Cuddalore,RD,TN › PANRUTI, CUDDALORE,RD,TN

Drillng of Borewell and Motor Accessories at North Street Near Murugan Koil in Kattukudalore Panchayat

ClosedRef A2/1763/2026 GF 2026-27 -Panruti block
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹13.41 L
EMD
₹13,410
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Panchayat Union, Panruti
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
607106

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Panchayat Union, Panruti

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice134.07 KB
  • TechnicalBid.pdfTechnical Bid346.39 KB
  • BOQ_835988.xlsBOQ314 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗