GENERAL-Collapsible Door-Providing and Fixing Collapsible Door at Pettimudy Station Under Munnar Range -2026-27-General Civil Work
17h leftRef M2-5986/FWLD/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
This estimate includes, Providing and Fixing of Collapsible Door at Pettimudy Station office Munnar
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹85,871
- EMD
- ₹2,200
- Tender fee
- ₹555
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Munnar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 685612
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice447.09 KB
- BOQ_1460347.xlsTender Schedule399.5 KB
- SBDCollapsibleDoor.pdfStandard Bid Doccument2699.46 KB
- NITPettimudy.pdfCorrected Tender Notice it may be used for upload431.37 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗