Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Tauru

Const. of Road and Drain from H/o Manoj S/o Maha Singh to Sushil Palace Ward No.9 in MC Tauru

ClosedRef 202625FEB90C E722 4A08 A6D3 F6C4B8015AD4339ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹36.91 L
EMD
₹73,820
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
MC Tauru
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
122105

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC712 KB
  • BOQ_623072.xlsBOQDOC304 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗