PWD › CE RandB Jammu › SE RandB North Jammu › EE RandB Nagrota

Installation of main gate with signboard at NTPHC Raipur (under District Capex Budget 2026-27) (SSY/Health Component) (2nd call)

ClosedRef Short e-NIT No. 56 of 2026-2027/Nagrota Dated 18-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.74 L
EMD
₹17,480
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Executive Engineer PWD(RandB)nagrota Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
181221

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfShort e-NIT No. 56 of 2026-2027/Nagrota Dated 18-08-20261367.27 KB
  • BOQ_1072536.xlsBOQ332.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗