TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO › SE-Cuddalore - TANGEDCO

House Keeping in the Superintending Engineers office CEDC Capper hills Cuddalore for the period of one year from the Date of utilization

2d leftRef 003/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5,923
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
capper hills cuddalore
District
Cuddalore
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
607004

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfHouse Keeping in the Superintending Engineers office CEDC Capper hills Cuddalore for the period of one year from the Date of utilization952.03 KB
  • BOQ_837777.xlsHouse Keeping in the Superintending Engineeroffice CEDC Capper hills Cuddalore for the period of one year from the Date of utilization284 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗