CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal

Improvement to Khalpal Distributary from RD 300mt to RD 1650mt for the year 2026-27

20h leftRef SE-HWD-05/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹33,000
Tender fee
₹6,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Khalpal
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
759120

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1073.34 KB
  • DTCN3.pdfDTCN3391.38 KB
  • BOQ_606882.xlsBOQ344 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗