GENERAL Budget work 2025 26 Improvements to Muttichur Kadavu Road straight road providing BM and BC from ch 0 000 to 3 200 General Civil Work 1
ClosedRef PWD/RB/TR/6878/2025_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Provisions included in the estimate are filling pot holes with 36 mm metal Bitumen Leveling coarse drain work for a length of 500 m reconstruction of culvert road raising of 200m low laying portions with WMM Providing BM BC Road markings
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.35 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹9,759
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- chavakkad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 680516
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT48.84 KB
- BOQ_1465125.xlsBOQ327.5 KB
- viewsbd.pdfSBD1680.4 KB
- viewnit.pdfNIT33.51 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗