Prov and Laying of Sewer Line Size 200mm od uPVC Pipe Sewer House Connections In Shopping Center The Bulepur Khanna Distt Ldh
1h leftRef E Tender 25 of 08 / 2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.42 L
- EMD
- ₹36,850
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- EE PWSSD LUDHIANA
- District
- Ludhiana
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 141001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT522.27 KB
- Volume1compress.pdfVolume 13253.03 KB
- Volume2andmap.pdfVolume 2 and map6447.78 KB
- BOQ.xlsBOQ343.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗