Department of Cooperation › Milkfed (Verka) › Verka Dairy Bhatinda

HIRING OF COLD STORE (DEEP FREEZER) FOR THE STORAGE OF WHITE BUTTER

1h leftRef HIRING OF COLD STORE (DEEP FREEZER) FOR STORAGE OF WHITE BUTTER
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.50 L
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY
District
Bathinda
State
Punjab
Pincode
151001

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 09:27 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1332.19 KB
  • TERMSANDCONDITIONS.pdfTERMS AND CONDITIONS341.54 KB
  • TECH.pdfTECHNICAL BID205.24 KB
  • BOQ_352479.xlsFINANCIAL BID356.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗