Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Kaithal

Risk and Cost tender for completion of the project Construction of City Square and Bank Square on Municipal Kaithal land measuring 43 kanal 10 marla under CM Announcement Code No. 12557 dated 28.05.2016 (RECALL)

20h leftRef 2026/MCKTL/CITYSQUARE
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.79 Cr
EMD
₹39.57 L
Tender fee
₹25,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
540 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
KAITHAL
District
Kaithal
State
Haryana
Pincode
136027

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT6091.83 KB
  • DRAW1.pdfDrawings11655.1 KB
  • BOQ_620283.xlsboq260 KB
  • DRAW2.pdfDrawings7680.99 KB
  • BOQ786.pdfBOQ9907.75 KB
  • DRAW3.pdfDrawings25581.89 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗