HP Irrigation and Public Health › Nurpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP › Indora,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Providing and Installation of India Mark-III ,India Mark-II deep well hand pump in various Panchayat under Jal Shakti Divn. Indora Sub Division Gangath

2d leftRef EE-JSV-NIT-3795-3825 dt 26-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Portable rigs Non-Tribal area1 Nos. Hand Pumps Near Kabristan at village Gangath

Key details

Tender value
₹2.38 L
EMD
₹4,754
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Indora
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176401

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit442.01 KB
  • forms.pdfforms2315.73 KB
  • BOQ_210927.xlsboq241 KB
  • terms.pdfterms292.51 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗