Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services › Central Jail Bhopal

SABZI AND ETC ITEM

ClosedRef 478/NIRVAH/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.00 L
EMD
₹12,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Food Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
cenrtal jail bhopal
District
Bhopal
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462038

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 09:40 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
cenrtal jail bhopal

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER2250.73 KB
  • Scan1.PDFTENDER2233.59 KB
  • BOQ_638971.xlsBOQ296 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗