RDD Special Division › RDD SPL CE RANCHI › RDD SPL SE Palamau › RDD SPL EE Latehar

CONSTRUCTION OF HL RCC BRIDGE OVER AMANAT RIVER AT VILLAGE HERANHOPA NEAR DHANO MOCHIS HOUSE IN BARIYATU BLOCK LATEHAR DISTRICT

1h leftRef EE/RDSD/LATEHAR/23/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹4.66 Cr
EMD
₹9.33 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
548 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
LATEHAR
District
Latehar
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
829206

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE509.92 KB
  • Sbd_1.pdfSBD1574.05 KB
  • BOQ_158375.xlsboq351 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗