REPAIR TO BARBED WIRE FENCING CONCERTINA COIL AND BOUNDARY WALL AROUND THE AIRFIELD RX AND CAMPUS INCLUDING GATES AND JALLI WALLS AT ARC CHARBATIA UNDER GE (I) (CG) BHUBANESWAR
2d leftRef 8684/BBSR/04/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.00 L
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- CHARBATIA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 754028
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT813.02 KB
- TENDER.pdfTENDER1266.3 KB
- BOQ_880836.xlsBOQ1591 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗