Rural Development and Panchayati Raj › RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR › Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir › XEN REW Baramulla

Construction of Drain at Pati Mir muhalla and Pati Hajam muhalla dolipora Under ADP-PRI Block Wagoora, Year 2026-27

ClosedRef 198 Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 12/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.45 L
EMD
₹4,900
Tender fee
₹200
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Baramulla
District
Baramulla
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193101

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1981217.99 KB
  • BOQ_1067332.xlsBOQ263.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗