Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - Bathinda Canal Div

Estimate for Relining/Lining of water course of Outlet RD 20170/L of Balluana Minor

13h leftRef 13/22A/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹49.80 L
EMD
₹99,600
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Shri mukatsar sahib
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
141109

Dates

Published
1 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
1 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
9 Jun 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
bathinda

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT541.98 KB
  • BOQ_344347.xlsPB07231.5 KB
  • TB07.xlsTB0732 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗