Biennial work contract for hiring of one no. AC compact sedan Car/SUV with engine capacity 1450 cc (for petrol version ) with 04 air bags, ABS, for pertaining official duty of ED(Gen)/CE (Gen) at ATPS MPPGCL Chachai for monthly running of 2000 kms.
2d leftRef 976
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.13 L
- EMD
- ₹32,300
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- ATPS Chachai
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484220
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT197.38 KB
- Declaration.pdfUndertaking (Regarding Near Relatives)425.24 KB
- Vehicle_TechnoCommercial_Bid526432.xlsTechnical bid1240 KB
- Schedule526432.pdfTechnical Schedule871.25 KB
- SBDnewGFRcheklist.pdfSBD,Bidders details, Checklist, GFR rule11083.55 KB
- BOQ_634661.xlsPrice bid315 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗