Directorate General of Shipping

Request for Expression of Interest (REOI) for Engagement of Consultancy Services for Maritime ESG Adoption, Reporting Facilitation and Rating Framework

1h leftRef 13-39/6/2026-ENGG - DGS
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Directorate General of Shipping
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400042

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
6 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Online

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting EOI806.23 KB
  • tech_prebid_966227.pdfResponses to the Queries11346.78 KB
  • EOI.pdfEOI Document789.48 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗