HPCL Biofuels Limited › Purchase (Patna)

SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF THERMAL INSULATION ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT HBL INTEGRATED SUGAR PLANT, SUGAULI AND LAURIYA

ClosedRef HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/196

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3.50 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
SUGAULI AND LAURIYA
District
Not published
State
Bihar
Pincode
845453

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT445.19 KB
  • UNPRICEDBID196.pdfunpriced bid1433.16 KB
  • BOQ_336318.xlsPRICED BID275 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗