LAYING UNDERGROUND PIPELINE AT OUTLET RD 20000-R OF HEARNWAH DISTY
13h leftRef 0041/Harike Canal Division/2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.10 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 152003
Dates
- Published
- 14 Feb 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Feb 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Feb 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT700.09 KB
- workorder.pdfsbd995.71 KB
- BOQ_325165.xlsboq245.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗