Directorate of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare › Department of Agriculture › Joint Director Agriculture - Extension and Training

Farmer Outreach Services by Information Education and Communication IEC through social and digital platforms

3h leftRef e-Procurement/12/08/2026/01
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.50 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Kheti Bhawan SAS Nagar Mohali
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160055

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SAS Nagar Phase 6 Mohali

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT569.81 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT578.67 KB
  • BOQ_353210.xlsPrice Bid289 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗