tender for purchase of HDPE anti skid 40 kg and 8 kg bags non laminated
1h leftRef tender for purchase of HDPE anti skid 40 kg and 8 kg bags non laminated
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- KARTARPUR,KOTAKPURA,LADHOWAL,SOHAL
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160055
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfimportant dates453.35 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfinvitation401.87 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfterms and conditions518.45 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdftechnical offer performa467.14 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfschedule A433.68 KB
- Tendernotice_6.pdfSCHEDULE B418.47 KB
- SCHEDULEC.pdfSCHEDULE C391.95 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗