Indian Institute of Management Indore › Project

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of one passenger lift at Executive Residence-01, IIM Indore

ClosedRef IIMI/Estate/16/2026/279 File No. 603
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹36.04 L
EMD
₹72,075
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
IIM Indore
District
Indore
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
453556

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 12:10 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
30 Jul 2026, 12:15 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
5 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
IIM Indore

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document892.85 KB
  • BOQ_966738.xlsFinancial Bid358.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗