DNIT for Girls, Boys and CW...
1h leftRef 202681E99612 A06A 40C7 AF83 2F0C6913F33D1026SSP
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame Structure
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.49 L
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- BARA GAON DERA DERA DERA GADHAULI GADHAULI U
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 133001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- FOURTH FLOOR, SHIKSHA SADAN, SECTOR-5, PANCHKULA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD769 KB
- BOQ_623756.xlsBOQ239 KB
- OT0177010.pdfTENDER NOTICES787 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗