Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh › Engineering department - PGIMER Chandigarh › H.E.(Construction) - PGIMER Chandigarh › A.E. (Const.2) - PGIMER Chandigarh

Replacement of Faulty Suction Motor of Delay Tank at R N Therapy Ward Nehru Extension Block PGIMER Chandigarh

ClosedRef PGI/Engg/AE/Const-II/2026/16

Key details

Tender value
₹1.79 L
EMD
₹3,580
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
7 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
NHE, PGIMER, Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160012

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT707.55 KB
  • BOQ_969967.xlsBOQ289 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗