Providing and fixing of Anti Skid Floor Tiles in all balconies, repair of chajjas and other allied works in Sanjeevani Hostel, Sector 12, PGIMER, Chandigarh
ClosedRef PGI/Engg.HE/Civil-I/2026/176
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.88 L
- EMD
- ₹41,760
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Sanjeevani hostel
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160012
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT1145.63 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfGCC6422.42 KB
- BOQ_969267.xlsPrice bid288 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗