Refurbishment and Painting of Boundary Wall Operational and Non-operational at Gaya Ji Airport
ClosedRef AAI/GY/SM(C)/B-WALL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Refurbishment and Painting of Boundary Wall (Operational and Non-operational) at Gaya Ji Airport
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.41 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.23 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Gaya Ji Airport, Gaya
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 823004
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT6945.5 KB
- Binder1.pdfNIT6927.82 KB
- BOQ_334968.xlsBOQ352 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗