Work for raising the height of 132KV S C from 220KV Sub Stn Jind to 132KV Sub Stn Jind OLD between TL no 32 to 35 due to construction of warehouse by the Jind Co operative Sugar Mill Ltd Deposit Work
ClosedRef NIT-03/TSJ/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.51 L
- EMD
- ₹41,016
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Jind
- District
- Jind
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 126104
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT doc956.1 KB
- BOQ_616544.xlsPrice Bid221 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗