HPSEBL › CE(OP) South › SE(OP) Solan

E12-26-27

5h leftRef E12-26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

E Tendering on partial turnkey basis for prov 3 phase LT line near Osho Circle at Trimali Kotla in E Section Jaunaji under Electrical Sub Division No I HPSEBL Solan

Key details

Tender value
₹84,845
EMD
₹848
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
(E) Division, HPSEBL, Solan
District
Solan
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
173211

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT uploaded498.1 KB
  • Vol2TechnicalSpecifications.rarTechnical Specification1794.57 KB
  • SBD.rarSBD3203.43 KB
  • BIDCAPACITY.rarBID CAPACITY7.88 KB
  • itemwisedetailE12.pdfITEM WISE DETAIL1209.78 KB
  • BOQ_210866.xlsBOQ305 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗