RDD Special Division › RDD SPL CE RANCHI › RDD SPL SE Ranchi › RDD SPL EE Gumla

Construction of Anganwadi Center at village Kaspodya, Panchayat Shivranjpur, Ghaghra block, district Gumla.

2d leftRef RDD/SD/GUMLA/18/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.66 L
EMD
₹23,400
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
183 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Ghaghra block, district Gumla.
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
835208

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT940.25 KB
  • TenderDocument_18_02.pdfTender Document749.45 KB
  • BOQ_159437.xlsBOQ353 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗