Planning Designing and Construction of Motadhamniya Solar Based Micro Irrigation Project Tehsil Suhagpura Dist. Pratapgarh including O and M for the period of 8 years on Engineering Procurement Construction (EPC) Single Responsibility turnkey basis
14h leftRef CE eNIT 03/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹43.86 Cr
- EMD
- ₹87.72 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 913 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Suhagpura, Pratapgarh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 312605
Dates
- Published
- 8 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 8 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 8 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Banswara
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCE eNIT 03/2026-27640.93 KB
- tech_prebid_1038101.pdfprebid meeting minutes339.1 KB
- MDtechnicalbid.pdfTechnical Bid1348.01 KB
- BOQ_1038101.xlsBOQ349 KB
- MDdrawing.pdfDrawings1362.45 KB
- PRICEBIDSHCEDULEF.pdfPrice Bid Schedule1082.57 KB
- MDfinancialnbid11.pdfFinancial Bid document3178.24 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗