Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle › EE PWD (R and B) Sonamura Division

Dismantle Demolish of old School Building at the Premises of North Kamrangatali HS School for the Construction of New School Building at the same under the Jurisdiction of Melaghar PWD(RandB) Sub Division During the year 2025 26

3d leftRef 19/EE/SNM /PWD (RandB) /2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SH Old Building with GCI sheet roofing 98.150sqm. (2ndCall)

Key details

Tender value
₹1.03 L
EMD
₹2,052
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Building
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Sonamura
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799131

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeTA181779.1 KB
  • DNIeA_19EE.pdfDNIeTA-191698.68 KB
  • BOQ_77826.xlsBOQ341.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗