Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for shifting / raising the height of 400KV D/C Transmission Lines of PGCIL (NR-1) and DTL infringing near MCD WtE Bawana Plant in Rithala - Kundli (Nathupur) Corridor of Delhi Metro Phase-IV Project.
ClosedRef D2EUD-05
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.97 Cr
- EMD
- ₹18.97 L
- Tender fee
- ₹23,600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 540 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Delhi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110001
Dates
- Published
- 15 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 15 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Through Video Conference
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender437.76 KB
- Tender_Documents_Part-1.rarTender Documents Part 130036.9 KB
- Tender_Documents_Part-2.rarTender Documents Part 220833.12 KB
- BOQ_964133.xlsPrice Bid501.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗