Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD › Mandla-Nagar Palika Mandla - UAD

Commercial Plot No. 1 (First Floor), adjacent to the main gate of the municipal filter plant.

ClosedRef NO./R.S/2026/2115-1 MANDLA DATE 11/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.80 L
EMD
₹1.18 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Services
Product category
Aviation
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
10950 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MANDLA
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
481661

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE238.42 KB
  • documentsfilterplant.pdfBID DOCUMENT517.66 KB
  • BOQ_637401.xlsPRICE BID291.5 KB
  • affidavitchecklistkeydate.rarKEYDATE, CHECKLIST AND AFFIDAVIT364.95 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗