Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited › MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior › MPMKVVCL - Civil Gwalior

Levelling, fencing, ratianing wall, approach road works at various 09 Nos water logged S/s at Indergarh, Rarua rai, Bhander Mela, Parsoda Baman, Badera Sopan, Mangrol, Uchad, Badonkalan, Badoni under O and M Circle Datia

Closing within the hourRef GM/C/GWL/2026-27/05/08 to 05/10
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹22.50 L
EMD
₹45,000
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
O and M Circle Datia
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
475661

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT681.74 KB
  • Tenderdocs_0508.pdfTender Document1597.09 KB
  • BOQ_634389.xlsPrice Bid237.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗