Haryana Government › Irrigation YWS Circle Rohtak › Gohana WS Divn Gohana

Providing unskilled, semi skilled and skilled manpower services for watch and ward and other cat. of canals/drains and office building in the jurisdiction of Gohana W/S Division Gohana For FY 2026-27

11h leftRef 9807/15A MANPOWER
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
GOHANA
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
131301

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT216.01 KB
  • BOQ_623839.xlsBOQ281.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗